Team Schedules - 14U Boys - Div 2
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Total
Points
Goal Diff
A1 : AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] W-4   L-0   T-2331133          14 11 
A3 : Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black] W-3   L-0   T-233311           11 6 
A5 : Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black] W-2   L-1   T-203113           8 2 
A2 : East Longmeadow 14UBD2 W-1   L-2   T-130 10           4 -1 
A6 : Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers] W-0   L-4   T-2000110          2 -8 
A4 : Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke] W-0   L-3   T-100 10           1 -10 

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579062  Tree Top Park  02:30 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A2Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers] 4 vs.East Longmeadow 14UBD25
 579064  Shaker Field  03:30 PM  Fld. 03 A3 vs A4Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black] 3F vs.Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke]
Forfeited Game
0
 579063  Longmeadow High School  03:30 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A1Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black] 0 vs.AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler]1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579065  Birchland Park Middle School  11:30 AM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A3East Longmeadow 14UBD2 1 vs.Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black]2
 579066  Labrie  12:15 PM  Fld.03 A4 vs A1Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke] 1 vs.AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler]3
 579067  Tree Top Park  05:30 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A5Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers] 0 vs.Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black]2

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579068  Mark Twain  10:00 AM  Fld. 01 A3 vs A6Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black] 4 vs.Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers]2
 579069  POSTPONED   --  
Postponed!
  --  A2 vs A4East Longmeadow 14UBD2   vs.Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke] 
 579070  Chicopee High School  04:30 PM  Turf A1 vs A5AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 0 vs.Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black]0

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579071  Chicopee High School  02:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A2AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 0 vs.East Longmeadow 14UBD20
 579072  Labrie  05:00 PM  Fld.03 A4 vs A6Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke] 2 vs.Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers]2
 579073  Longmeadow High School  05:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A3Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black] 1 vs.Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black]1

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579074  Longmeadow High School  04:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A2Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black] 2 vs.East Longmeadow 14UBD21
 579075  Tree Top Park  04:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A3Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers] 1 vs.Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black]1
 579076  Chicopee High School  05:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A4AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 7 vs.Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke]2

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579078  Ike Alpert Field  05:30 PM  Fld. 01 A1 vs A6AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 5 vs.Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers]2

Bracket - Saturday, June 01, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579079  Labrie  11:30 AM  Fld.03 A4 vs A5Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke]   vs.Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black] 
 579081  Birchland Park Middle School  03:30 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A6East Longmeadow 14UBD2   vs.Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers] 
 579080  Shaker Field  03:30 PM  Fld. 03 A3 vs A1Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black]   vs.AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 

Bracket - Tuesday, June 04, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579082  Shaker Field  05:30 PM  Fld. 03 A3 vs A2Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black]   vs.East Longmeadow 14UBD2 

Bracket - Friday, June 07, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579077  Longmeadow High School  06:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A4Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black]   vs.Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke] 

Bracket - Saturday, June 08, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579083  Tree Top Park  01:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A1Springfield 14UBD2 [Strikers]   vs.AJAC 14UBD2 [Kibler] 
 579084  Labrie  01:45 PM  Fld.03 A4 vs A3Hampshire United 14UBD2 [Locke]   vs.Enfield 14UBD2 [Phoenix Black] 
 579085  Birchland Park Middle School  05:30 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A5East Longmeadow 14UBD2   vs.Longmeadow 14UBD2 [Black]