Team Schedules - 13U Boys - Div 1
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal Diff
A1 : Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates] W-5   L-0   T-0333 33  15 13 
A4 : East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] W-4   L-1   T-003333   12 8 
A5 : Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black] W-3   L-1   T-13103 3  10 3 
A3 : Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring W-3   L-3   T-0303300  9 5 
A8 : Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red] W-2   L-2   T-110303   7 2 
A2 : AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica] W-2   L-4   T-0033000  6 -5 
A6 : Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] W-1   L-5   T-0000030  3 -15 
A7 : Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] W-1   L-5   T-0300000  3 -11 

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579658  Longmeadow High School  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A4Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black] 2 vs.East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino]1
 579659  Baird Middle School  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A3Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 0 vs.Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring8

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579664  Agawam High School  04:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A2Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates] 4 vs.AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica]1
 579663  Birchland Park Middle School  04:00 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A6East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] 3 vs.Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks]2
 579662  Florence Rec. Fields  04:00 PM  Fld.03 A7 vs A3Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 4 vs.Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring2
 579665  Longmeadow High School  05:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A8Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black] 2 vs.Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]2

Bracket - Monday, April 29, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579661  Ike Alpert Field  06:00 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A7AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica] 2 vs.Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue]1

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579667  Agawam High School  04:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A7Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates] 3 vs.Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue]0
 579666  Birchland Park Middle School  04:00 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A5East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] 4 vs.Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black]1
 579668  Baird Middle School  05:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A2Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 2 vs.AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica]5
 579669  Plumbrooke  06:15 PM  Fld. 04 A3 vs A8Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring 3 vs.Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]2

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579670  Plumbrooke  05:30 PM  Fld. 04 A3 vs A2Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring 5 vs.AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica]3

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579671  Birchland Park Middle School  02:30 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A3East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] 5 vs.Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring3
 579672  Florence Rec. Fields  02:30 PM  Fld.03 A7 vs A5Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 1 vs.Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black]3
 579673  Baird Middle School  03:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A1Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 1 vs.Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates]4
 579674  Chicopee High School  05:00 PM  Turf A2 vs A8AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica] 1 vs.Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579675  POSTPONED   --  
Postponed!
  --  A1 vs A5Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates]   vs.Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black] 

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579676  Plumbrooke  09:30 AM  Fld. 04 A3 vs A1Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring 3 vs.Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates]5
 579677  Chicopee High School  03:00 PM  Turf A2 vs A5AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica] 0 vs.Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black]3
 579678  Florence Rec. Fields  03:30 PM  Fld.03 A7 vs A4Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 0 vs.East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino]3

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579660  Wilbraham Middle School  06:00 PM  Fld.04 A8 vs A1Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red] 1 vs.Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates]3

Bracket - Friday, May 24, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579680  Florence Rec. Fields  06:00 PM  Fld.03 A7 vs A6Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 2 vs.Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks]6

Bracket - Tuesday, May 28, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579679  Baird Middle School  06:00 PM  Fld. 01 A6 vs A8Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 1 vs.Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]5

Bracket - Friday, May 31, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579681  Wilbraham Middle School  05:30 PM  Fld.04 A8 vs A4Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]   vs.East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] 

Bracket - Saturday, June 01, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579682  Longmeadow High School  12:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A3Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black]   vs.Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring 
 579683  Wilbraham Middle School  02:30 PM  Fld.01 A8 vs A7Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]   vs.Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 
 579684  Chicopee High School  03:00 PM  Turf A2 vs A4AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica]   vs.East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino] 
 579685  Agawam High School  04:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A6Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates]   vs.Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 

Bracket - Saturday, June 08, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579686  Plumbrooke  11:00 AM  Fld. 04 A3 vs A7Amherst 13UBD1 [Rhodes] - Spring   vs.Northampton 13UBD1 [Blue] 
 579687  Birchland Park Middle School  02:30 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A1East Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Fiorentino]   vs.Agawam 13UBD1 [Bates] 
 579688  Longmeadow High School  04:00 PM  Fld. 01 A5 vs A6Longmeadow 13UBD1 [Black]   vs.Ludlow 13UBD1 [Mavericks] 
 579689  Wilbraham Middle School  04:00 PM  Fld.01 A8 vs A2Wilbraham 13UBD1 [Red]   vs.AJAC 13UBD1 [Benfica]