Team Schedules - 14U Boys - Div 1
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Total
Points
Goal Diff
A1 : Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] W-5   L-0   T-1331333          16 22 
A5 : Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue] W-3   L-3   T-0300033          9 1 
A2 : Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black] W-3   L-2   T-033300           9 -3 
A4 : Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] W-2   L-1   T-10133            7 8 
A6 : South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy] W-1   L-4   T-1001003          4 -20 
A3 : FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera] W-0   L-4   T-101000           1 -8 

Bracket - Thursday, April 25, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579042  South Hadley High School  07:15 PM  Turf A1 vs A6Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 8 vs.South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy]0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579043  Agawam High School  01:00 PM  Turf A1 vs A4Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 3F vs.Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles]
Forfeited Game
0
 579044  Ron Constantino Rec  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A3Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black] 3 vs.FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera]2
 579045  South Hadley High School  06:00 PM  Turf A6 vs A5South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy] 1 vs.Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue]9

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579046  South Hadley High School  11:45 AM  Turf A6 vs A3South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy] 3 vs.FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera]3
 579047  Baird Middle School  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A1Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] 1 vs.Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby]1

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579050  Agawam High School  02:30 PM  Turf A1 vs A5Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 5 vs.Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue]0
 579051  Herlihy  03:30 PM  Fld.01 A3 vs A2FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera] 0 vs.Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]2
 579052  Baird Middle School  04:30 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A6Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] 5 vs.South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy]0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579038  Florence Rec. Fields  06:00 PM  Fld.03 A5 vs A1Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue] 0 vs.Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby]1
 579040  South Hadley High School  07:15 PM  Turf A6 vs A2South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy] 0 vs.Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]1

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579053  Foisy [SOUTHWICK]  12:30 PM  Fld.0C A1 vs A2Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 5 vs.Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]0
 579055  Herlihy  02:00 PM  Fld.01 A3 vs A6FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera] 1 vs.South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy]3
 579054  Baird Middle School  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A5Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] 8 vs.Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue]2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579041  Florence Rec. Fields  06:00 PM  Fld.03 A5 vs A3Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue] 3F vs.FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera]
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579048  Florence Rec. Fields  06:00 PM  Fld.03 A5 vs A2Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue] 3 vs.Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]1

Bracket - Thursday, May 30, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579057  Ron Constantino Rec  06:00 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A5Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]   vs.Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue] 

Bracket - Saturday, June 01, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579056  South Hadley High School  01:15 PM  Turf A6 vs A1South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy]   vs.Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 
 579058  Herlihy  04:00 PM  Fld.01 A3 vs A4FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera]   vs.Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] 

Bracket - Wednesday, June 05, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579039  Baird Middle School  06:15 PM  Fld. 01 A4 vs A3Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles]   vs.FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera] 

Bracket - Friday, June 07, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579049  Ron Constantino Rec  06:00 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A4Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]   vs.Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles] 

Bracket - Saturday, June 08, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 579059  Ron Constantino Rec  02:00 PM  Fld. 01 A2 vs A6Belchertown United 14UBD1 [Black]   vs.South Hadley 14UBD1 [Tigers Joy] 
 579060  Herlihy  03:30 PM  Fld.01 A3 vs A1FC Frontier 14UBD1 [Higuera]   vs.Agawam 14UBD1 [Quinby] 
 579061  Florence Rec. Fields  03:30 PM  Fld.03 A5 vs A4Northampton 14UBD1 [Blue]   vs.Ludlow 14UBD1 [Eagles]